Gdynia Centrum

61 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Gdynia Centrum
$$$$

Overview

Offering a barber shop, the comfortable Gdynia Centrum hotel lies in Śródmieście, which is known for its striking modernist architecture and street murals, sandy City Beach, and Gdynia Marina, about 15 minutes' walk from the Polish Naval Museum and only 1.3 km from Swietojanska. Featuring 30 rooms with views of the city, this 4-star hotel is around 25 minutes on foot from the Port of Gdynia.

Location

The hotel is notable for its prime location, 550 m from the InfoBox and a few steps from Gdynia Central train station. The Centrum Gdynia is nearly 5 minutes on foot from 3 Maja bus stop and nearly 5 minutes on foot from the Batory shopping centre. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Park Rady Europy, located 800 metres away. The nearby entertainment options include the AB Inwestor Skatepark Gdynia, which is approximately 20 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

The rooms at Gdynia Centrum hotel have soundproof walls. Some of them comprise a balcony and a dressing area, appointed with a writing table. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet provided.

Eat & Drink

Restauracja Serio is approximately 200 metres away.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:30-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site (reservation might be needed) at PLN 50 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of PLN 50 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:30
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Large Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Standard Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Standard Triple Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single beds1 King-size bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 2 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

PLN 50 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Wind surfing
  • Cycling

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Gdynia Centrum

💵 Lowest room price 28 £
📏 Distance to centre 300 m
✈️ Distance to airport 27.5 km
🧳 Nearest airport Gdansk Lech Walesa, GDN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Ul. 10 Lutego 37, Gdynia, Poland, 81-364
Map view
Ul. 10 Lutego 37, Gdynia, Poland, 81-364
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Shopping Area
Batory shopping centre
330 m
Monument
Displaced Gdynians Monument
340 m
ul. Swietojanska 30
InfoBox
530 m
3 Maja 31
Mini Bank Museum
140 m
ul. 10 Lutego 16
Pomnik Kwiatkowskiego
300 m
Restaurant
Cafe Cyganeria
90 m
Restaurant
Serio
160 m
Restaurant
Luis Mexicantina
170 m
Restaurant
Cukiernia Delicje
150 m
Restaurant
Karczma Gdynska
380 m
Restaurant
Umi Ramen
290 m
Restaurant
Restauracja Trio
320 m
Restaurant
Restauracja Oberza 86
370 m
Restaurant
Starbucks Swietojanska
460 m

Reviews of Gdynia Centrum

9.1 /10
Perfect
4157 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Gdynia Centrum

What popular attractions are closest to Gdynia Centrum hotel?
Guests of Gdynia Centrum hotel can visit Displaced Gdynians Monument (about 5 minutes' walk from the accommodation), or InfoBox placed 7 minutes' walk away.
What is the nearest airport to the 3-star Gdynia Centrum hotel?
Gdansk Lech Walesa airport lies within 30 km of the 3-star Gdynia Centrum hotel and is reachable with a 30-minute drive.
Is airport shuttle provided by the bed & breakfast?
Airport shuttle which will take you to the bed & breakfast with a 30-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does the Gdynia Centrum hotel have a car parking on site?
Yes, at the Gdynia Centrum hotel private car parking is offered on site for PLN 50 per day.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 3-star Gdynia Centrum?
Guests of the 3-star Gdynia Centrum can check in from 14:30 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the bed & breakfast?
At the bed & breakfast, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the 3-star Gdynia Centrum comprise?
The 3-star Gdynia Centrum provides such room types as Standard Double Room, Standard Triple Room, and Deluxe King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Gdynia Centrum hotel?
Most rooms at the Gdynia Centrum hotel include a balcony and a dressing room, an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, while suites offer a carpeted floor and boast city views.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room